HomeMy WebLinkAboutMW07041A 6409 Cover 071921.docxCelluSite, LLC
[…] except for any non-compliance that is due to an increase in height, increase in width,
addition of equipment cabinets, or new excavation that does not exceed the thresholds
above. These conditions may relate to aesthetics or minimizing the visual impact of the
wireless facility. To be enforced, there must be express evidence of specific conditions of
approval and continued compliance with such conditions.
Response: Not applicable
Finally, the list of equipment that will installed as part of this Request qualifies as Transmission
Equipment under the FCC’s rules at 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(8).
B. The 60-day Shot Clock Applies to All Necessary Permits or Authorizations for T-Mobile
to Proceed with the Request
Under Section 6409 “a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any eligible facilities
request . . . " within 60 days of the filing of a complete application.1 As the FCC’s explained, that time
period covers “all qualifying applications” and all necessary permits and authorizations.2 Where a
jurisdiction requires an applicant too obtain clearance from separate departments and/or numerous