Don't forget the tax exempt properties. This would probably provide most of the names needed, and then remaining interested properties if any, can be identified. I do recommend that the Commission follow this notice procedure of certified mail notice. It is consistent with the actions taken when the Meridian Corridor Overlay Zone and the 421 Overlay Zone were enacted, and it is only the scope of this project that seems to make this any different. The volume of the project does not in my mind lessen the fundamental due process protections owed to property owners. For what it is worth, Section 604(e) states that a "zoning ordinance may not be held invalid on the grounds that the Planning Commission failed to comply with the requirements of this section if the notice and hearing substantially complied with this section." Proposed Timeframe. Assuming the Commission approves a Plan amendment at the January meeting, and the Council subsequently adopts and approves the amendment, it could be in place prior to the February, 1993 Commission meeting.